MATCHDAY
EAST OF SCOTLAND LEAGUE - PREMIER DIVISION
Pld W D L F A GD Pts
Bo'ness United 9 6 3 0 24 14 10 21
Camelon Juniors 9 6 1 2 20 17 3 19
Tranent Juniors 8 5 1 2 20 11 9 16
Broxburn Athletic 7 4 3 0 15 9 6 15
Hill of Beath Hawthorn 8 4 3 1 16 11 5 15
Dundonald Bluebell 6 4 1 1 20 10 10 13
Penicuik Athletic 8 4 1 3 18 15 3 13
Linlithgow Rose 7 4 0 3 22 16 6 12
Crossgates Primrose 9 3 1 5 16 28 -12 10
Jeanfield Swifts 7 2 2 3 19 15 4 8
Newtongrange Star 8 2 1 5 11 18 -7 7
Blackburn United 8 2 1 5 12 21 -9 7
Musselburgh Athletic 8 2 0 6 17 19 -2 6
Dunbar United 8 2 0 6 9 17 -8 6
Whitehill Welfare 7 1 2 4 8 16 -8 5
Sauchie Juniors 9 1 2 6 14 24 -10 5
GOALSCORERS
Kayne Paterson 8
Steven Thomson 2
Kyle Scott 2
Ryan Porteous 1
Kyle Lander 1
Sean Jamieson 1
Craig Hume 1


(Competitive matches only)
FIXTURES & RESULTS
Date Competition Round Venue Opponents F A PenF PenA Scorers Info Media
09-Jul-2019 Friendly   Home Dalkeith Thistle 4 1     Christie, Porteous, Scott, OG    
13-Jul-2019 Friendly   Away Preston Athletic 4 2     Murray, Scott, Thomson 2   VIDEO
16-Jul-2019 Friendly   Away Easthouses Lily 6 1     Melvin, Trialist, Scott, Nelson, Murray, Trialist    
20-Jul-2019 Friendly   Home Auchinleck Talbot 1 10     Scott    
27-Jul-2019 League   Home Tranent Juniors 0 3       REPORT  
30-Jul-2019 League   Away Musselburgh Athletic 3 1     Porteous, Thomson, Paterson REPORT  
03-Aug-2019 League   Home Dundonald Bluebell 0 3       REPORT  
10-Aug-2019 Alex Jack Cup 1st Home Bo'ness United 1 5     Paterson REPORT VIDEO
17-Aug-2019 Qualifying Cup 1st Home Leith Athletic 3 2     Paterson 2, Lander    
24-Aug-2019 South Challenge Cup 1st Away Berwick Rangers 0 4       REPORT VIDEO
31-Aug-2019 League   Away Dundonald Bluebell P P          
07-Sep-2019 League   Away Whitehill Welfare 1 2     Paterson   VIDEO
21-Sep-2019 League   Home Bo'ness United 2 3     Jamieson, Paterson REPORT  
28-Sep-2019 League   Home Dunbar United 2 1     Paterson 2    
01-Oct-2019 League   Home Camelon Juniors 1 3     Thomson    
05-Oct-2019 League   Away Jeanfield Swifts 2 2     Scott, Hume    
12-Oct-2019 Qualifying Cup 2nd Away Gretna 2008 1 2          
19-Oct-2019 League   Away Hill of Beath Hawthorn           DIRECTIONS  
26-Oct-2019 League   Home Sauchie Juniors              
30-Oct-2019 League   Away Broxburn Athletic           DIRECTIONS  
02-Nov-2019 League   Away Bo'ness United           DIRECTIONS  
09-Nov-2019       TBC              
16-Nov-2019 League   Home Penicuik Athletic              
23-Nov-2019 League   Away Blackburn United           DIRECTIONS  
30-Nov-2019       TBC              
07-Dec-2019 League   Home Crossgates Primrose              
13-Dec-2019 League   Away Linlithgow Rose           DIRECTIONS  
28-Dec-2019 League   Home Jeanfield Swifts              
04-Jan-2020 League   Home Whitehill Welfare              
11-Jan-2020 League   Away Penicuik Athletic           DIRECTIONS  
18-Jan-2020       TBC              
25-Jan-2020 League   Away Dunbar United           DIRECTIONS  
01-Feb-2020 League   Home Hill of Beath Hawthorn              
08-Feb-2020 League   Away Sauchie Juniors           DIRECTIONS  
15-Feb-2019 League   Home Blackburn United              
22-Feb-2020 League   Away Crossgates Primrose           DIRECTIONS  
29-Feb-2020 League   Home Musselburgh Athletic              
07-Mar-2020       TBC              
14-Mar-2020 League   Away Camelon Juniors           DIRECTIONS  
21-Mar-2020 League   Home Linlithgow Rose              
UNSCHEDULED FIXTURES
Date Competition Round Venue Opponents F A PenF PenA Scorers Info Media
? League   Home Broxburn Athletic              
? League   Away Dundonald Bluebell           DIRECTIONS  
? League   Away Tranent Juniors           DIRECTIONS  
? League Cup 1st Home Blackburn United              
ARCHIVE